Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views

  • 90 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views is set 3.1 km from International Convention Centre Sydney and 1.8 km from Art Gallery of New South Wales in Paddington district. A microwave oven, dishwasher and refrigerators are also included in an equipped kitchenette area.

The apartment also has 1 bathroom. The property holds 1 bedroom.

Kingsford Smith airport is accessible within 0.5 km.

The oasislike Royal Botanic Gardens can be reached by car in a couple of minutes, while the high-powered commercial Roslyn Oxley9 Gallery is right by the venue. Sydney city centre is approximately 3 km away. Within 200 metres from the accommodation, Micky's Cafe and Tropicana serve a wide selection of dishes.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views Sydney
Cozy Paddington Studio Near Oxford Street
Mobile-only price

Cozy Paddington Studio Near Oxford Street

491 m from property
Paddington Parkside
Mobile-only price

Paddington Parkside

562 m from property
Oak & Light - Steps To Cafes, Culture & Kings Cross
Mobile-only price

Oak & Light - Steps To Cafes, Culture & Kings Cross

977 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    12 km

    Train stations

    Central Station Sydney
    2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberPID-STRA-18963
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment placed?
      Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment is set in Paddington district, 3.1 km of International Convention Centre Sydney.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment?
      The price of renting Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment is $194.
    • What famous attractions are close to Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment?
      Popular spots near Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment include Royal Botanic Gardens, International Convention Centre Sydney, Art Gallery of New South Wales, among others.
    • Which airport is the closest to Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment?
      Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment is located within 0.5 km from Kingsford Smith airport.
    • What public transport is closest to this apartment?
      The closest bus station is William St and it is set within 250 metres of this apartment.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Restaurants near the apartment include Micky's Cafe and Tropicana restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment?
      At Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment guests will find an equipped kitchen with a microwave oven, a dishwasher and refrigerator.
    • What is the size of Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment?
      Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment has total area of 90 m².
    • How many guests will Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment accommodate?
      Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views apartment offers accommodation for up to 2 guests.
    • Is there a washing machine in this apartment?
      Yes, at this apartment a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    12 km

    Train stations

    Central Station Sydney
    2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Boutique Apartment With Fantastic Harbour Views Sydney

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close